2019 Albany-Saratoga Speedway Track Champions
Division Car # Driver
Modified 3j Marc Johnson
Sportsman 09 Connor Cleveland
Pro Stock 00 Josh Coonradt
Street Stock 14 Al Relyea
4-Cyl Single Cam    
4-Cyl Dual Cam    

Sept. 21, 2019

Super DIRTcar Series

Modified Feature Top 5:

1) Demetrios Drellos

2) Billy Decker

3) Matt Williamson

4) Stewart Friesen

5) Larry Wight

L. Sportsman Winner:

David Richer

Pro Stock Winner:

Luke Horning

Sept. 20, 2019

Dean's Electrical Night

358 Modified Winner:

Erick Rudolph

Sportsman Winner:

Tim Hartman Jr.

Street Stock Winner:

Randy Miller

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:

David Frame

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Jon Sheppard

Sept. 19, 2019

Bart Contracting Night

Modified Winner:

Anthony Perrego

Sportsman Winner:

Andrew Buff

L. Sportsman Winner:

Bill August

Pro Stock Winner: 

Dave DePaulo

Street Stock Winner: 

Al Relyea

Sept. 13, 2019

VP Fuels Night

358 Modified Winner:

Jessey Mueller

Sportsman Winner:

Andrew Buff

L. Sportsman Winner:

Dan Grignon

Street Stock Winner:

Randy Miller

4-Cylinder Dual Cam;

Jaxon Ryan

4-Cyinder Single Cam:

Kaleb Shepard

Senior Sling Shots:

Nick Auspelmeyer

Junior Sling Shots:

Brock Pinkerous

Sept. 6, 2019

Fire & Rescue Night

Sportsman Winner:

Tim Hartman Jr.

L. Sportsman Winner:

Dan Grignon

Pro Stock Winner:

Luke Horning

Street Stock Winner:

Al Relyea

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:

Jim Bleau

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Jon Sheppard

August 30, 2019

Native Pride Night

Modified Winner:

Kenny Tremont Jr.

Sportsman Winner:

Daryl Nutting

L. Sportsman Winner:

Davis Boisclair

Pro Stock Winner:

Jay Corbin

Street Stock Winner:

John Filarecki

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:

Jaxon Ryan

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Kaleb Shepard

August 23, 2019

Kiddie Ride Night

Modified Winner:

Brett Hearn

Sportsman Winner:

Pat Jones

L. Sportsman Winner:

David Boisclair

Pro Stock Winner:

Scott Townslee

Street Stock Winner:

Jimmy Duncan

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:

David Frame

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Robert Garney

August 16, 2019

Regular Show

Modified Winner:

Ronnie Johnson

Sportsman Winner:

Connor Cleveland

L. Sportsman Winner:

Thomas VanVorst

Pro Stock Winner:

Scott Townslee

Street Stock Winner:

Al Relyea

USAC Midget Winner:

Jason Goff

August 9, 2019

Bart Contracting Night

Modified Winner:

Peter Britten

Sportsman Winner:

Tim Hartman Jr.

L. Sportsman Winner:

Dan Girgnon

Pro Stock Winner:

Kim Duell

Street Stock Winner:

Mark Burch

CRSA 305 Sprint Winner:

Jeff Trombley

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:

David Frame

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Robert Garney

August 2, 2019

John Grady Memorial

Modified Winner:

Mike Mahaney

Sportsman Winner:

Scott Duell

L. Sportsman Winner:

Dylan Bokus

Pro Stock Winner:

Luke Horning

Street Stock Winner:

Randy Miller

Vintage Mod Winner:

Jason Powers

July 26, 2019

Stan Da' Man Night

Modified Winner:

Rocky Warner

Sportsman Winner:

Michael W. Fitzgerald

L. Sportsman Winner:

David Boisclair

Pro Stock Winner:

Nick Stone

Street Stock Winner:

Mark Burch

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:

David Frame

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Jim Ryan

July 19, 2019

Regular Show

Modified Winner:

Ronnie Johnson

Sportsman Winner:

Joey Scarborough

L. Sportsman Winner:

Gerard LeClair

Pro Stock Winner:

Josh Coonradt

Street Stock Winner:

John Filarecki

July 12, 2019

Mark Hughes Memorial

Modified Winner:

Kenny Tremont Jr.

Sportsman Winner:

Mike Coffey Jr.

L. Sportsman Winner:

Johnny Bruno

Pro Stock Winner:

Josh Coonradt

Street Stock Winner:

Al Relyea

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:

David Frame

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Robert Garney

July 5, 2019

Don Horning Memorial

Modified Winner:

Brett Hearn

Sportsman Winner:

Tim Hartman Jr.

L. Sportsman Winner:

Dan Grignon

Pro Stock Winner:

Josh Coonradt

Street Stock Winner:

Mark Burch

June 28, 2019

lMilitary Night/Fireworks

Modified Winner:

Matt DeLorenzo

Sportsman Winner:

Derek Bornt

L. Sportsman Winner:

Tucker O'Connor

Pro Stock Winner:

Brandon Emigh

Street Stock Winner:

Jimmy Duncan

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:

David Frame

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Robert Garney

June 25, 2019

Brett Hearn Big Show 11

Modified Top 5 Finish:

1) Stewart Friesen

2) Brett Hearn

3) Matt Williamson

4) Max McLaughlin

5) Matt Sheppard

Sportsman #1 Top 3:

1) Jeremy Pitts

2) Kale Groff

3) Scott Duell

Sportsman #2 Top 3:

1) Tim Hartman Jr.

2) Jesse Leiby

3) Pat Jones

June 21, 2019

Regular Show

Modified Winner:

Ronnie Johnson

Sportsman Winner:

Jason Gray

L. Sportsman Winner:

Bill August

Pro Stock Winner:

Scott Townslee

Street Stock Winner:

Randy Miller

USAC Midget Winner:

Will Hull

June 14, 2019

Father's Day Special

Modified Winner:

Mike Mahaney

Sportsman Winner:

Tim Hartman Jr.

L. Sportsman Winner:

Mike Furmont

Pro Stock Winner:

Jay Corbin

Street Stock Winner:

Al Relyea

ESS 360 Sprint Winner:

Jonathan Preston

June 7, 2019

Ray Galusha Memorial

Modified Winner:

Peter Britten

Sportsman Winner:

Robert Bublak Jr.

L. Sportsman Winner:

David Richer

Pro Stock Winner:

Chuck Dumblewski

Street Stock Winner:

John Filarecki

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:

Josh Kane

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Jaxson Ryan

May 31, 2019

NYSSCA Night

Modified Winner:

Marc Johnson

Sportsman Winner:

Justin Buff

L. Sportsman Winner:

David Richer

Pro Stock Winner:

Rob Yetman

Street Stock Winner:

Randy Miller

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:
David Frame

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Wayne Russell

May 24, 2019

Regular Show

Modified Winner:

Brett Hearn

Sportsman Winner:

Chris Johnson

L. Sportsman Winner:

Tucker O'Connor

Pro Stock Winner:

Brandon Gray

Street Stock Winner:

Hunter Sanchez

4-Cylinder Dual Cam:

Jason Lang

4-Cylinder Single Cam:

Robert Garney

May 17, 2019

Law Enforcement Night

Modified Winner:

Jessey Mueller

Sportsman Winner:

Chris Johnson

L. Sportsman Winner:

Bryan Jones Jr.

Pro Stock Winner:

Brandon Emigh

Street Stock Winner:

Randy Miller

Vintage Mod Winner:

John Flach Jr.

May 10, 2019

Hoosier Mama Special

Modified Winner:

Peter Britten

Sportsman Winner:

Connor Cleveland

L. Sportsman Winner:

Dylan Bokus

Pro Stock Winner:

Josh Coonradt

Street Stock  Winner:

John Filarecki

This site is owned and operated by Bobco Racing Video. It's content is copyright to Bobco Racing Video. All photos presented on this site are copyright to their owner. All rights reserved. Bobco Racing Video -193 Saratoga Road - Scotia, NY - 12302. Phone 518-399-0937. E-Mail bobcovideo@aol.com.

1) Brows Bobco Videos.

2) Phone Order In To Bobco. 

3) Pay And Enjoy Your DVD's!

Print Print | Sitemap
© Bobco Racing Video 2019