2018 Fonda Speedway Track Champions
Division Car # Driver
Modifieds 1j Rocky Warner
Sportsman 22 Tim Hartman Jr.
Pro Stock 97 Luke Horning
Limited Sportsman 234x EJ McAuliffe
Street Stock 24v Jason Samrov
4-Cylinder Cruiser 11s Ken Hollenbeck

Sept. 28, 2019

Info Coming Soon! 

 

Sept. 27, 2019

Info Coming Soon!

Sept. 14, 2019

Dodson Construction

NE Crate Nationals

Modified Winner:

 Stewart Friesen

Sportsman Winner:

Tim Hartman Jr.

Pro Stock Winner:

Kenny Gates

Street Stock Winner:

Ed Hatch

4-Cylinder Winner:

Ken Hollenbeck

Vintage Winner:

Frank Blanchard

Vintage Winner:

Rob Sanford

CRSA 305 Sprint Winner:

Jeff Trombley

August 10, 2019

Benjamin Moore Paints

Championship Night

Modified Winner:

Danny Varin

Sportsman Winner:

Adam McAuliffe

L. Sportsman Winner:
EJ McAuliffe

Pro Stock Winner:

Luke Horning

Street Stock Winner:

Cliff Haslun

4-Cylinder Winner:

Ken Hollenbeck

Vingate Winner:
Mike Cole

Vintage Winner: 
John Flach

August 3, 2019

Palmer's Service Center

$1 Hot Dog Night

Modified Winner:

Stewart Friesen

Sportsman Winner:
Tim Hartman Jr.

L. Sportsman Winner:

Rich Christman

Pro Stock Winner:

Nick Stone

Street Stock Winner: 

Jason Samrov

4-Cylinder Winner:
Ken Hollenbeck

July 27, 2019

M.W. Roosevelt's & Son
Night w/305 Sprints

Modified Winner:

Rocky Warner

Sportsman Winner:

Nick Scavia

L. Sportsman Winner:

Michael McCallion

Pro Stock Winner:

Nick Stone

Street Stock Winner:

Jason Samrov

CRSA Sprint Winner:

Mike Kiser

July 20, 2019

Recovery Sports Grill &
BBL Companies Night

July 13, 2019

CORR Pak Merchandise

One Zee Tee's Night

Modified Winner #1:

Mike Maresca

Modified Winner #2:

Danny Varin

Sportsman Winner: 

Chad Edwards

L. Sportsman Winner: 

Brett Mortensen

Pro Stock Winner: 

Nick Stone

Street Stock Winner: 

Jason Samrov

4-Cylinder Winner:

Ken Hollenbeck

July 3, 2019

Fuccillo Automotive &

Teo Pro Car Present

Firecracker 50 Night

Modified Top 5 Finish:

1) Stewart Friesen

2) Matt Sheppard

3) Erick Rudolph

4) Anthony Perrego

5) Rocky Warner

Sportsman Top 5 Finish:

1) Tim Hartman Jr.

2) Brian Calabrese

3) Adam McAuliffe

4) Chad Edwards

5) Mark Mortensen

June 29, 2019

School House Pools

Hondo Classic Night

Modified Winner:

Rocky Warner

Sportsman Winner:

Mark Mortensen

L. Sportsman Winner:

Rich Christman

Pro Stock Winner:

Josh Coonradt

Street Stock Winner:

Stephen Young

Bill Ag Match Winner:
Stewart Friesen

June 22, 2019

High School Graduates

Recognition Night

Modified Winner:

Rocky Warner

Sportsman Winner:

Tim Hartman Jr.

L. Sportsman Winner:

EJ McAuliffe

Pro Stock Winner: 

Luke Horning

Street Stock Winner:

Jason Samrov

4-Cylinder Winner:
Cole Lawton

Vintage Winner:

Frank Blanchard

Vintage Winner: 

John Flach

June 15, 2019

Father's Day Giveaway

Bill Ag Racing Night

June 8, 2019

New York State Stock
Car Association Night

Modified Winner #1:
Stewart Friesen

Modified Winner #2:

Danny Varin

Sportsman Winner 5/25:

Brian Calabrese

Sportsman Winner:

Cody Clark

L. Sportsman Winner:

Rich Christman

Pro Stock Winner:

Luke Horning

Street Stock Winner:

Jason Samrov

June 1, 2019

Make-A-Wish Night &

Bicylcle Giveaway

Modified Winner 5/25:
jBobby Varin

Modified Winner:

Stewart Friesen

Sportsman Winner:

Brian Calabrese

L. Sportsman Winner:

Steve Wagoner

Pro Stock Winner:

Luke Horning

Street Stock Winner:

Stephen Young

4-Cylinder Winner:

Cole Lawton

iVintage Winner:

Frank Blanchard

Vintage Winner:

Rob Sanford

May 25, 2019

Regular Show / Portion

Rain Delayed To Later

L. Sportsman Winner:

Rich Christman

Pro Stock Winner: 

Kenny Gates

Street Stock Winner:

Michael Arnold

May 18, 2019

St. Lawrence Radiology

Presents $1 Dollar Night

Modified Winner:

Rocky Warner

Sportsman Winner:

Tim Hartman Jr.

L. Sportsman Winner:

EJ McAuliffe

Pro Stock Winner:

Luke Horning

Street Stock Winner:

Dave Horning Sr.

4-Cylinder Winner:

Ken Hollenbeck

May 11, 2019

Tribute To Mom's Night

First 100 Free Flowers

Modified Winner:

Rocky Warner

Sportsman Winner:

Tim Hartman Jr.

L. Sportsman Winner:

Brett Mortensen

Pro Stock Winner:

Ivan Joslin

Street Stock Winner:

Dave Horning Sr.

4-Cylinder Winner:

Ken Hollenbeck

May 4, 2019

Bob Hilbert Sportswear

Meet & Greet Night

Modified Winner:

Dave Constantino

Sportsman Winner:

Adam McAuliffe

L. Sportsman Winner:

EJ McAuliffe

Pro Stock Winner:

Luke Horning

Street Stock Winner:

Dave Horning Sr.

April 27, 2019

Fuccillo Automotive

Mike Cole Memorial
Modified Winner:
Matt Sheppard

Sportsman Winner:

Mark Mortensen

L. Sportsman Winner:

EJ McAuliffe

Pro Stock Winner:
Kenny Gates

Street Stock Winner:

Dave Horning Jr.

4-Cylinder Winner:

Ken Hollenbeck

April 20, 2019

Sunoco Race Fuels

Season Opener

This site is owned and operated by Bobco Racing Video. It's content is copyright to Bobco Racing Video. All photos presented on this site are copyright to their owner. All rights reserved. Bobco Racing Video -193 Saratoga Road - Scotia, NY - 12302. Phone 518-399-0937. E-Mail bobcovideo@aol.com.

1) Brows Bobco Videos.

2) Phone Order In To Bobco. 

3) Pay And Enjoy Your DVD's!

Print Print | Sitemap
© Bobco Racing Video 2019